HomeIPOPrudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO Details

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO Details

- Advertisement -

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO subscription is to open on 10 May and will close on 12 May 2022, Prudent Corporate Advisory Services is an independent retail wealth management services group in India and are amongst the top mutual fund distributors. Check the Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Subscription Status & Allotment Status.

About Prudent Corporate Advisory Services

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services is an independent retail wealth management services group in India and are amongst the top mutual fund distributors in terms of average assets under management (“AAUM”) and commission received. Prudent Corporate Advisory Services offers a technology enabled, comprehensive investment and financial services platform with end-to-end solutions critical for financial products distribution and presence across both online and offline channels. The company grew faster among national distributors (amongst the top 10 mutual fund distributors) in terms of commission and AAUM with a CAGR of 34.4% and 32.5% respectively for the five year period ending Fiscal 2021

Important Details – Prudent Corporate Advisory Services

June 4, 2003 – The company was incorporated as ‘Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited’, a public limited company

Objects of the Issue

  • to carry out the Offer for Sale; and
  • achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges

Also Read:

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited Financials:

- Advertisement -

Summary of financial Information (Restated Consolidated Statement)

Particulars For the year ended (₹ in millions)
  30-Dec-21 31-Mar-21 31-Mar-20 31-Mar-19
Total Assets 3,873.40 2,849.30 1,960.75 1,932.15
Total income 3,279.98 2,948.96 2,362.20 2,250.58
Total Expenses 2,503.06 2,343.72 1,987.86 1,944.87
Profit After Tax 576.28 452.97 278.53 210.19

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO Price – Details

DescriptionDetails
Public IssueInitial Public Issue of upto 8,549,340 Equity Shares of ₹ 5 (aggregating up to ₹ 538.61 Cr)
Issue Open  Date10-May-22
Issue Close Date12-May-22
Issue TypeBook Building
IPO Price Band₹ 595 – ₹ 630
Face Value ₹ 5
Market Lot 23 Equity Shares and in multiples thereof
Minimum Order Quantity 23 Equity Shares
Maximum Subscription Amount for Retail InvestorRs. 2,00,000
Listing NSE, BSE
NSE SymbolPRUDENT
IPO Market Timings 10.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Prudent Corporate IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsNo of SharesAmount (Rs)
Minimum123₹ 14,490
Maximum13299₹ 1,88,370

Prudent Corporate IPO Lead Managers

  • ICICI Securities Limited
  • Axis Capital Limited
  • Equirus Capital Private Limited

Prudent Corporate IPO Registrar

Prudent Corporate IPO Allotment Date, Listing Date and other Important Dates

DetailsImportant Dates
Bid / Offer Opens on10-May-22
Bid / Offer Closes on12-May-22
Finalisation of Basis of Allotment18-May-22
Initiation of refunds 19-May-22
Credit of the Equity Shares20-May-22
Listing Date23-May-22

Company Peers – Comparison of Accounting Ratios

Name of CompanyFace Value EPS (Basic)
(₹)
Total Income
(₹ in
million)
NAV, as on March 31, 2021
(₹ per share)
Prudent Corporate Advisory  Services Limited510.962,948.9638.13
IIFL Wealth Management Ltd242.2416,590.20321.77
ICICI Securities Ltd533.1425,861.7056.55
Central Depository Services (India) Limited1019.174,006.3388.04
Computer Age Management Services Limited1042.087,352.55105.73
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited562.2822,017.40224.28
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd1011.0414,193.4050.29
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd1038.9711,986.30255.31

Company Corporate Office

3rd Floor, HUB Town Solaris,
Telli Gally Junction,
NS Marg, Andheri East,
Mumbai 400069,
Maharashtra
www.prudentcorporate.com

Company Registered Office

Prudent House,
3 Devang Park Society,
Panjarapole Cross Road,
Ambawadi,
Ahmedabad 380 015,
Gujarat

Company Promoters

  • Sanjay Shah

Prudent Corporate IPO – FAQS

What is the Prudent Corporate IPO Price?

The Prudent Corporate IPO price band is ₹ 595 – ₹ 630 per share

When Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO will open?

The Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO opens on May 10, 2022 and closes on May 12, 2022

What is the lot size of Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO?

The Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO lot size is 23 Equity Shares and the minimum order quantity is 23 Equity Shares

Who is the Registrar for Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO?

The Registrar for Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO is Link Intime India Private Limited

How to apply in Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO through UPI?

Check the step by step process here – Click here

How to apply for Prudent Corporate Advisory Services IPO through Zerodha?

Check the step by step process here – Click here

Follow us on Telegram for all the latest updates

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here