HomeIPOSansera Engineering Limited IPO Details

Sansera Engineering Limited IPO Details

- Advertisement -

Sansera Engineering IPO Date, Price, GMP, Review, Allotment, Subscription, Analysis & Documents

GMP

Allotment Status

About Sansera Engineering

Sansera Engineering is an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and critical precision engineered components across automotive and non-automotive sectors. Within the automotive sector, the company manufacture and supply a range of precision forged and machined components and assemblies, such as connecting rod, rocker arm, crankshaft, gear shifter fork, stem comp, and aluminium forged parts, that are critical for engine, transmission, suspension, braking, chassis and other systems for the two-wheeler, passenger vehicle and commercial vehicle verticals. Within the non-automotive sector, the company manufacture and supply a range of precision components for the aerospace, off-road, agriculture and other segments, including engineering and capital goods.

- Advertisement -

Sansera Engineering supply most of the products directly to OEMs in finished (forged and machined) condition, resulting in significant value addition by the company.

Important Details – Sansera Engineering

DateDetails
December 15, 1981The company was incorporated as Sansera Engineering Private Limited at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India as a private limited company
June 19, 2018The company was converted into a public limited company and the name of the company was changed to Sansera Engineering Limited.

Objects of the Issue

(i) to carry out the Offer for Sale of up to 17,244,328 Equity Shares by the Selling Shareholders;and
(ii) achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges

Sansera Engineering Limited Financials:

Summary of financial Information (Restated Consolidated Statement)

Particulars For the year ended (₹ in million)
  31-Mar-21 31-Mar-20 31-Mar-19
Total Assets 19,288.83 18,282.36 17,454.84
Total income 15,723.64 14,731.39 16,408.09
Profit After Tax 1,098.60 799.00 980.64

Sansera Engineering IPO Price – Details

DetailsIPO Details
Public IssueInitial Public offer of 17,244,328 Equity Shares aggregating upto ₹ 1,282.98 Cr through an Offer for Sale of up to 17,244,328 equity shares
Issue Open  Date14-Sep-21
Issue Close Date16-Sep-21
Issue TypeBook Building
IPO Price Band₹ 734 – ₹ 744
Face Value ₹ 2
DiscountRs.36 per Equity Share to Eligible Employee Category
Market Lot 20 Equity Shares and in multiples thereof
Minimum Order Quantity 20 Equity Shares
Maximum Subscription Amount for Retail InvestorRs. 2,00,000
Listing NSE, BSE
NSE SymbolSANSERA
IPO Market Timings 10.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Sansera Engineering IPO DRHP & RHP

Sansera Engineering IPO DRHP
Sansera Engineering IPO RHP

Sansera Engineering IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsNo of SharesAmount (Rs)
Minimum120₹ 14,880
Maximum13260₹ 1,93,440

Sansera Engineering IPO Lead Managers

  • ICICI Securities Limited
  • IIFL Securities Limited
  • Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) Private Limited

Sansera Engineering Registrar

Sansera Engineering IPO Allotment Date, Listing Date and other Important Dates

DetailsDate
Bid / Offer Opens on14-Sep-21
Bid / Offer Closes on16-Sep-21
Finalisation of Basis of Allotment21-Sep-21
Initiation of refunds 22-Sep-21
Credit of the Equity Shares23-Sep-21
Commencement of trading – Listing24-Sep-21

Company Peers – Comparison of Accounting Ratios

Name of CompanyFace Value Total income, for Financial Year 2021
(in ₹ million)
NAV, as on March 31, 2021
(₹ per share)
Sansera Engineering Limited215,724166.96
Endurance Technologies Limited1065,777253.2
Minda Industries Limited264,20894.30
Sundram Fasteners Limited136,717112.2
Suprajit Engineering Limited116,74470.8
Bharat Forge Limited265,052116.9
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited15,75,99252.50
Mahindra CIE Automotive Limited1061,050129.5

Company Corporate & Registered Office

Plant 7, Plot No. 143/A,
Jigani Link Road,
Bommasandra Industrial Area,
Anekal Taluk,
Bengaluru 560 105,
Karnataka, India;
Website : https://sansera.in/

Company Promoters

Subramonia Sekhar Vasan
Fatheraj Singhvi
Unni Rajagopal Kothenath
Devappa Devaraj

Sansera Engineering IPO – FAQS

What is the Sansera Engineering IPO Price?

The Sansera Engineering IPO price band is ₹ 734 – ₹ 744 per share

When Sansera Engineering IPO will open?

The Sansera Engineering IPO opens on Sep 14, 2021 and closes on Sep 16, 2021

What is the lot size of Sansera Engineering IPO?

The Sansera Engineering IPO lot size is 20 Equity Shares and the minimum order quantity is 20 Equity Shares

Who is the Registrar for Sansera Engineering IPO?

The Registrar for Sansera Engineering IPO is Link Intime India Private Limited

How to apply in Sansera Engineering IPO through UPI?

Check the step by step process here – Click here

Follow us on Telegram for all latest updates

- Advertisement -

Leave a IPO Review

IPO Review

Reviews (0)

This article doesn't have any reviews yet.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here