IPO Banner
HomeIPO SMEAashka Hospitals Limited IPO Details

Aashka Hospitals Limited IPO Details

- Advertisement -

Aashka Hospitals IPO Date, Price, GMP, Review, Allotment, Subscription, Analysis & Documents

GMP

Subscription Status

Allotment Status

About Aashka Hospitals

The company is promoted by Bipinchandra Shah is a Civil engineer and a technocrat, who is currently serving as the Chairman and Managing Director of the Company. With a view to provide healthcare facilities to the people of Gujarat, he started hospital in the year 2015 and roped in renowned doctors. His experience and understanding of business have been instrumental in the growth of the Company’s performance.

- Advertisement -

Aashka means “Blessing” & Aashka Hospitals signifies blessing, a blessing of fine health. Aashka Hospitals is certified by National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (“NABH Accredited”) for tertiary and apical care level hospitals in Gujarat. Aashka Hospitals is an integrated healthcare service provider, committed to deliver quality healthcare services to the patients in modern facilities that include prevention, best treatment and proper rehabilitation.

Important Details – Aashka Hospitals

DateDetails
Nov 09, 2012The company was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company in the name of “Aashka Hospitals Private Limited”
June 25, 2018The company was converted into a Public Limited Company and consequent upon conversion the name of the company was changed to “Aashka Hospitals Limited”

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company; and
  • Funding of our inorganic growth initiatives
  • General corporate purposes

Aashka Hospitals Limited Financials:

Summary of financial Information (Restated Consolidated Statement)

Particulars For the year ended (₹ in lakhs)
  31-Mar-21 31-Mar-20 31-Mar-19
Total Assets 6,508.14 6,004.73 5,405.18
Total income 4,069.23 2,725.14 2,772.55
Profit After Tax 411.39 137.91 136.27

Aashka Hospitals IPO Price – Details

Description AASHKA IPO Details
Public IssueInitial Public offer of 8,400,000 Equity Shares aggregating upto Rs.101 crore comprising a Fresh Issue of  5,400,000 Equity shares aggregating up to Rs. 65 crore and an Offer for Sale of 3,000,000 Equity shares aggregating upto Rs.36 crore
Issue Open  Date10-Aug-21
Issue Close Date24-Aug-21
Issue TypeFixed Price
IPO Price Band₹ 121
Face Value ₹ 10
Market Lot 1000 Equity Shares and in multiples thereof
Minimum Order Quantity 1000 Equity Shares
Maximum Subscription Amount for Retail InvestorRs. 2,00,000
Listing BSE SME
NSE SymbolAASHKA
IPO Market Timings 10.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m.

Aashka Hospitals IPO DRHP & RHP

Aashka Hospitals IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsNo of SharesAmount (Rs)
Minimum1121₹ 1,21,000
Maximum1121₹ 1,21,000

Aashka Hospitals IPO Lead Managers

  • Fedex Securities Limited

Aashka Hospitals Registrar

  • Accurate Securities and Registry Private Limited

Company Registered Office

Between Sargasan & Reliance Cross Road,
Sargasan, Gandhinagar – 382421,
Gujarat, India
Tel:- +91-7575009000;
Email Id: [email protected]
Website: www.aashkahospitals.in

Company Promoters

  • Bipinchandra Shah

Aashka Hospitals IPO Allotment Date, Listing Date and other Important Dates

DetailsDate
Bid / Offer Opens on10-Aug-21
Bid / Offer Closes on13-Aug-21
Finalisation of Basis of Allotment18-Aug-21
Initiation of refunds 20-Aug-21
Credit of the Equity Shares23-Aug-21
Commencement of trading – Listing24-Aug-21

Company Peers – Comparison of Accounting Ratios

Name of CompanyFace Value Total income, for Financial Year 2021
(in ₹  lakhs)
NAV, as on March 31, 2021
(₹ per share)
Aashka Hospitals Limited104,069.2316.25
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited101,73,042.8053.32
KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Limited110,456.363.88
Fortis Malar Hospitals Limited107,732.5346.22
Shalby Limited1042,828.5078.66
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited1094,230.40116.93

Aashka Hospitals IPO – FAQS

When Aashka Hospitals IPO will open?

The Aashka Hospitals IPO opens on Aug 10, 2021 and closes on Aug 24, 2021

What is the lot size of Aashka Hospitals IPO?

The Aashka Hospitals IPO lot size is 1000 Shares and the minimum order quantity is 1000 Shares.

What is the price band for Aashka Hospitals IPO?

The Aashka Hospitals IPO price band at ₹ 121 per share

Who is the Registrar for Aashka Hospitals IPO?

The Registrar is Accurate Securities and Registry Private Limited

How to apply in Aashka Hospitals IPO through UPI?

Check the step by step process here – Click here

Follow us on Telegram for all latest updates

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here